<Notices>

OPEN HOUSE CLASS IV

SEATING ARRANGEMENT OF THE TEACHERS

SATURDAY – AUGUST 13TH , 2016

SUBJECT CLASS/SEC. NAME ROOM NO.
ENGLISH IV A RENU KRISHNA B-03
ENGLISH IV B JYOTI BHATIA B-102
ENGLISH IV C & F MADHURI SAHGAL B-103
ENGLISH IV D & E SUNITA SETH B-104
MATHS IV A PRIYANKA SINGH B-101
MATHS IV B NUPUR HANDA B-05
MATHS IV C SUPERNA KAPUR B-103
MATHS IV D SUNITA ARORA B-05
MATHS IV E & F MEETA ARORA B-105
HINDI IV A & B VEENU ANAND B-101
HINDI IV C & D NEELAM TULI B-104
HINDI IV E REETA PRASAD B-105
HINDI IV F VIDYOTAMA PANDEY A-101
G.SC. IV A & F RATTAN M. OBHRAI A-101
G.SC. IV B & D JASPREET KAUR B-01
G.SC. IV C SHALINI LALL B-04
G.SC. IV E SANGEETA MALIK B-01
S.ST. IV A & B GURPREET KAUR B-102
S.ST. IV C & D NEERA KALRA B-03
S.ST. IV A & F AMITA CHAUHAN B-02
GERMAN ALL SECTIONS SHALINI LALL B-04
SPANISH ALL SECTIONS ARUSHI MANCHANDA COMPUTER LAB II (IST FLOOR)
SANSKRIT ALL SECTIONS SANGEETA PANIGRAHY B-02
ACTIVITY TEACHERS
SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO. SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO.
TABLA PRASANJIT ADHIKARI A-01 ART JASMINE MAGGO A-02
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC SADHNA SHARMA A-01 P.E. N CHONA
BINDU PAWAR
A-03
WESTERN MUSIC FREDLEE PETER A-02 INDIAN VOCAL MANPREET KAUR A-02
DANCE RAVI CHAUHAN
GUNEET KAUR
PRATIMA
A-01 LIBRARY SHWETA SHARMA
PREETI B. SUKHIJA
B-07
SPECIAL EDUCATOR COMPUTER
- DR TULIKA TALWAR(BLOCK-C 1ST FLOOR) - BHARTI GOYAL (SEC A,B,C) ON LEAVE
- SONAL KUMAR (SEC D,E,F) RECEPTION AREA
HCL – SERVER ROOM (BASEMENT)

Headmistress

OPEN HOUSE CLASS II

SEATING ARRANGEMENT OF THE TEACHERS

SATURDAY – AUGUST 13TH , 2016

CLASS/SEC SUBJECT NAME ROOM NO.
II A ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN A-103
II A HINDI BINDU TANDON A-204
II A MATHS & CLASS TEACHER MONICA CHANDRA A-103
II A EVS RATTAN OBHRAI A-101
II B ENGLISH SHABNAM CHATTERJEE A-102
II B HINDI NEELAM CHUGH A-205
II B MATHS & CLASS TEACHER JYOTI BHALLA A-202
II B EVS SANGEETA MALIK B-01
II C ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER SHABNAM CHATTERJEE A-102
II C HINDI BINDU TANDON A-204
II C MATHS MONICA CHANDRA A-103
II C EVS SANGEETA MALIK B-01
II D ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER DOLLY WADHERA A-203
II D HINDI BINDU TANDON A-205
II D MATHS JYOTI BHALLA A-202
II D EVS JASPREET KAUR B-01
II E ENGLISH DOLLY WADHERA A-203
II E HINDI & CLASS TEACHER BINDU TANDON A-204
II E EVS SUNITI BANGA A-204
II E MATHS MONICA CHANDRA A-103
II F ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN A-103
II F HINDI & CLASS TEACHER NEELAM CHUGH A-205
II F MATHS JYOTI BHALLA A-202
II F EVS MONIKA AGGARWAL A-205
ACTIVITY TEACHERS
SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO. SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO.
TABLA PRASANJIT ADHIKARI A-01 ART JASMINE MAGGO
USHA PANWAR
A-02
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC SADHNA SHARMA A-01 P.E. A S MATHUR
SURJEET SINGH
A-03
YOGA MADHU ARYA A-03 INDIAN VOCAL MANPREET KAUR A-02
DANCE RAVI CHAUHAN
GUNEET KAUR
PRATIMA
A-01 LIBRARY SHWETA SHARMA
PREETI B. SUKHIJA
B-07
SPECIAL EDUCATOR COMPUTER
- DR TULIKA TALWAR(BLOCK-C 1ST FLOOR) - BHARTI GOYAL (SEC A,B,C) ON LEAVE
- SONAL KUMAR (SEC D,E,F) RECEPTION AREA
HCL – SERVER ROOM (BASEMENT)

Headmistress

OPEN HOUSE CLASS III

SEATING ARRANGEMENT OF THE TEACHERS

SATURDAY – AUGUST 6TH , 2016

CLASS/SEC SUBJECT NAME ROOM NO.
III A ENGLISH SHABNAM CHATTERJEE B -201
III A HINDI VIDYOTAMA PANDEY B – 05
III A MATHS & CLASS TEACHER PRIYANKA SINGH B -201
III A EVS NEERA KALRA B -201
III B ENGLISH/EVS & CLASS TEACHER SUNITI BANGA B – 202
III B HINDI SANGEETA PANIGRAHY B – 105
III B MATHS NUPUR HANDA B – 203
III C ENGLISH SUNITA KALIA B – 203
III C HINDI VEENU ANAND B – 203
III C MATHS & CLASS TEACHER NUPUR HANDA B – 202
III C EVS SUNITI BANGA B – 204
III D ENGLISH NEERJA JAIN B – 105
III D HINDI SANGEETA PANIGRAHY B – 205
III D EVS & CLASS TEACHER JASPREET KAUR B – 204
III D MATHS NEHA SHAHID B – 105
III E ENGLISH, EVS & CLASS TEACHER MONIKA AGGARWAL B – 205
III E HINDI NEELAM TULI B – 204
III E MATHS NEHA SHAHID B – 205
III F ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER ASTHA PRADHAN A – 201
III F HINDI REETA PRASAD B – 01
III F MATHS NEHA SHAHID B – 205
III F EVS MONIKA AGGARWAL B – 205
ACTIVITY TEACHERS
SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO. SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO.
TABLA PRASANJIT ADHIKARI A-02 ART JASMINE MAGGO
USHA PANWAR
A-04
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC SADHNA SHARMA A-02 P.E. NARINDER CHONA
BINDU PAWAR
SURJEET SINGH
A-03
WESTERN MUSIC FREDLEE PETER A-02 INDIAN VOCAL MANPREET KAUR A-03
DANCE RAVI CHAUHAN
GUNEET KAUR
A-02 LIBRARY SHWETA SHARMA
PREETI B. SUKHIJA
B-07
SPECIAL EDUCATOR COMPUTER
- S SHAILAJA (BLOCK-C 1ST FLOOR)
- DR TULIKA TALWAR(BLOCK-C 1ST FLOOR)
- BHARTI GOYAL (SEC A,B,C) COMPUTER LAB I (1ST Floor )
- SONAL KUMAR (SEC D,E,F) COMPUTER LAB II (1ST Floor )
HCL – SERVER ROOM (BASEMENT)

Headmistress

OPEN HOUSE CLASS V

SEATING ARRANGEMENT OF THE TEACHERS

SATURDAY – AUGUST 6TH , 2016

SUBJECT CLASS/SEC NAME ROOM NO.
ENGLISH V A & V C RENU KRISHNA B – 03
ENGLISH V B SUNITA SETH B – 02
ENGLISH V D & V E JYOTI BHATIA B – 04
ENGLISH V F MADHURI SAHGAL A – 01
MATHS V A & V B SUPERNA KAPUR B – 02
MATHS V C MEETA ARORA B – 03
MATHS V D PRIYANKA SINGH B – 201
MATHS V E & V F SUNITA ARORA B – 05
HINDI V A & V B REETA PRASAD B – 01
HINDI V C NEELAM TULI B – 03
HINDI V D SANGITA PANIGRAHI B – 105
HINDI V E & V F VIDYOTAMA PANDEY B – 05
G.SC. V A & V D SANGEETA MALIK B – 104
G.SC. V B & V C RATTAN OBHRAI B – 103
G.SC. V E JASPREET KAUR B – 204
G.SC. V F SHALINI LALL A – 01
S.ST. V A, V B & V D GURPREET KAUR B – 102
S.ST. V C, V E & V F AMITA CHAUHAN B – 101
GERMAN ALL SECTIONS SHALINI LALL A – 01
SPANISH ALL SECTIONS ARUSHI B – 105
SANSKRIT ALL SECTIONS SANGITA PANIGRAHI B – 105
ACTIVITY TEACHERS
SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO. SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO.
TABLA PRASANJIT ADHIKARI A-02 CRAFT JASMINE MAGGO A-04
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC SADHNA SHARMA A-02 P.E.

YOGA

NARINDER CHONA (A,B,C)
BINDU PAWAR (D,E,F)
KAMINI PURI
A-03
WESTERN MUSIC FREDLEE PETER A-03 INDIAN VOCAL MANPREET KAUR A-03
DANCE RAVI CHAUHAN (A,C)
GUNEET KAUR (D,F)
PRATIMA (B,E)
A-02 LIBRARY SHWETA SHARMA
PREETI B. SUKHIJA
B-07
SPECIAL EDUCATOR COMPUTER
- S.SHAILAJA            COUNSELLOR ROOM(BLOCK-C 1ST FLOOR)

- DR TULIKA TALWAR COUNSELLOR ROOM(BLOCK-C 1ST FLOOR)

- BHARTI GOYAL (SEC A,B,C) COMPUTER LAB I (1ST Floor )
- SONAL KUMAR (SEC D,E,F) RECEPTION AREA
HCL – SERVER ROOM (BASEMENT)

Headmistress

Archives


Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar (Junior School of DPS R.K. Puram)
E-71, Vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057, Mail:dpsvasantvihar@gmail.com Phone:+91-11-49116600]
© Copyright 2011, Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar - Designed by Web Team (M) DPS RKP [Special Credits - Bhuwan Khattar]
mulberry outlet coach outlet burberry outlet coach factory outlet mulberry outlet coach outlet UGG Pas Cher cheap oakley sunglasses cheap nfl jerseys wholesale nfl jerseys coach outlet canada black friday coach ugg boots on sale cheap uggs gucci outlet oakley outlet coach outlet