<Notices>

PTM postponed

Dear Parents,
Parent teacher meeting scheduled for tomorrow (26.08.17) for classes Nursery, Prep and I, has been postponed.New date will be informed later.
Regards,
Headmistress

Open House – Class II – 19 AUG 2017

CLASS SUBJECT NAME ROOM NO.

II A

ENGLISH NUPUR BANERJEE

A – 201

HINDI BINDU TANDON

A -103

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER NEHA SHAHID

A -103

EVS ANINDA DEWAN

B – 02

II B

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER NUPUR BANERJEE

A – 201

HINDI BINDU TANDON

A – 103

MATHS NUPUR HANDA

A – 101

EVS DEBJANI DAS

B – 102

II C

ENGLISH  SUNITI BANGA

A – 202

HINDI SEEMA SHARMA

LEAVE

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER MONICA CHANDRA

 A – 202

EVS  ANINDA DEWAN

B – 02

II D

ENGLISH MONIKA AGARWAL

A- 203

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER SEEMA SHARMA

LEAVE

MATHS MONICA CHANDRA

A -202

EVS ANINDA DEWAN

B – 02

II E

ENGLISH DOLLY WADHERA

A – 204

HINDI NEELAM CHUGH

 A – 205

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER JYOTI BHALLA

A – 204

EVS   DOLLY WADHERA

A – 204

 

II F

ENGLISH ANKITA RAWAT

A – 205

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER NEELAM CHUGH

A – 205

MATHS JYOTI BHALLA

A – 204

EVS ANKITA RAWAT

A – 205

ACTIVITY TEACHERS
SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO. SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO.
TABLA PRASANJIT ADHIKARI A-02 ART JASMINE MAGGO SHAGUN ARORA A-04
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC SADHNA SHARMA A-02 P.E. N CHONA
BINDU PAWAR
SURJEET SINGH
A-03
YOGA MADHU ARYA A-04 INDIAN VOCALWESTERN MUSIC MANPREET KAUR FREDLEE PETER A-03
DANCE RAVI CHAUHAN
GUNEET KAUR
PRATIMA
A-02 LIBRARY SHWETA SHARMA
PREETI B. SUKHIJA
B-07
SPECIAL EDUCATOR COMPUTER
- DR TULIKA TALWAR(BLOCK-C 1ST FLOOR) - BHARTI GOYAL (SEC A,B,C) B-102
- SONAL KUMAR (SEC D,E,F) RECEPTION AREA
HCL – SERVER ROOM (BASEMENT)

Open House Class IV – 19 AUG 2017

CLASS SUBJECT NAME ROOM NO.

IV A

ENGLISH NEERJA JAIN

B – 105

HINDI SANGEETA PANIGRAHI

B – 04

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER MEETA ARORA

B – 105

EVS RATTAN OBHRAI

B – 03

IV B

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER ASTHA PRADHAN

B – 104

HINDI NEHA PARASHAR

B – 04

MATHS PRIYANKA SINGH

B – 104

EVS GARIMA CHANDEL

B – 03

IV C

ENGLISH  MADHURI SAHGAL

B – 103

HINDI VIDYOTAMA PANDEY

B – 05

MATHS MEETA ARORA

  B – 105

EVS & CLASS TEACHER JASPREET KAUR

B – 103

IV D

ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN

B – 104

HINDI REETA PRASAD

B – 05

MATHS NEHA SHAHID

A -103

EVS DEBJANI DAS

B – 102

IV E

ENGLISH RENU KRISHNA

B – 01

HINDI VEENU ANAND

 A – 101

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER NUPUR HANDA

B – 101

EVS   GURPREET KAUR

B – 101

 

IV F

ENGLISH SHANU JOHN

B – 01

HINDI VEENU ANAND

A – 101

MATHS SUPERNA KAPUR

B – 101

EVS, GERMAN & CLASS TEACHER SHALINI LALL

B – 101

THIRD LANGUAGE

FRENCH (ALL SECTIONS) ANINDA DEWAN

B – 02

GERMAN(ALL SECTIONS) SHALINI LALL

B – 101

SPANISH (ALL SECTIONS) AARUSHI MANCHANDA

B – 02

ACTIVITY TEACHERS
SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO. SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO.
TABLA PRASANJIT ADHIKARI A-02 ART JASMINE MAGGO A-04
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC SADHNA SHARMA A-02 P.E. N CHONA
BINDU PAWAR
SURJEET SINGH
A-03
YOGA MADHU ARYA A-04 INDIAN VOCALWESTERN MUSIC MANPREET KAURFREDLEE PETER A-03
DANCE RAVI CHAUHAN
GUNEET KAUR
PRATIMA
A-02 LIBRARY SHWETA SHARMA
PREETI B. SUKHIJA
B-07
SPECIAL EDUCATOR COMPUTER
- DR TULIKA TALWAR(BLOCK-C 1ST FLOOR) - BHARTI GOYAL (SEC A,B,C) B-102
- SONAL KUMAR (SEC D,E,F) RECEPTION AREA
HCL – SERVER ROOM (BASEMENT)

Open House Class III – 5 AUG 2017

CLASS SUBJECT NAME ROOM NO.

III A

ENGLISH SONAL SHARMA

B – 04

HINDI VEENU ANAND

B – 205

MATHS PRIYANKA SINGH

B – 105

EVS & CLASS TEACHER DEBJANI DAS

B – 205

III B

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER ANKITA RAWAT

B – 204

HINDI SANGITA PANIGRAHI

B – 103

MATHS NUPUR HANDA

B – 204

EVS DOLLY WADHERA

B – 204

III C

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER SHANU  JOHN

A – 201

HINDI SEEMA SHARMA(ON LEAVE)
MATHS NEHA SHAHID

  A – 201

EVS JASPREET KAUR

B – 101

III D

ENGLISH SUNITI BANGA

B – 203

HINDI  & CLASS TEACHER BINDU TANDON

B – 203

MATHS MONICA CHANDRA

B – 203

EVS SUNITI BANGA

B – 203

III E

ENGLISH MONIKA AGGARWAL

B – 202

HINDI NEELAM  CHUGH

 B – 202

MATHS JYOTI BHALLA

B – 202

EVS  & CLASS TEACHER MONIKA AGGARWAL

B – 202

 

III F

ENGLISH NUPUR BANERJEE

B – 201

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER NEHA PARASHAR

B – 201

MATHS  SUNITA ARORA

B – 105

EVS ANINDA DEWAN

B – 104

ACTIVITY TEACHERS 

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.
TABLA PRASENJIT ADHIKARI

 

A – 02

COMPUTER -BHARTI GOEL 
  (Sec A,  B, C)

COMP. LAB 1

(1ST FLOOR)

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC SADHNA SHARMA - SONAL KUMAR 
(Sec D,E,F )

RECEPTION AREA

DANCE -GUNEET KAUR

(Sec A & C)

-PRATIMA –

(Sec D & F)

-RAVI CHAUHAN

(Sec  B, E)

CRAFT
YOGA

-JASMINE M -SHAGUN
MADHU ARYA

A-04

P.E.

-NARINDER CHONA

(Sec A,  B, C)

-BINDU PAWAR

(Sec  C,D,) 

-SURJEET SINGH

(Sec – E,F)  

A – 03

 

WESTERN MUSIC

FREDLEE PETER

    A – 03

SPL. EDUCATOR -   DR. TULIKA TALWAR

-   S. SHAILAJA

COUNSELLOR

ROOM (BLOCK-C 1ST FLOOR

INDIAN MUSIC MANPREET KARWAL

 

LIBRARY

SHWETA

  HCL  

RAFIYA

B-08 (Basement

Open House Class V – 5 AUG 2017

CLASS SUBJECT NAME ROOM NO.

V A

ENGLISH SONAL SHARMA

B – 04

HINDI& CLASS TEACHER REETA PRASAD

A – 01

MATHS SUPERNA KAPUR

B – 01

EVS SANGEETA MALIK

A – 01

V B

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER MADHURI SAHGAL

B – 05

HINDI RITA PRASAD

A – 01

MATHS SUNITA ARORA

B – 105

EVS AMITA CHAUHAN

B – 02

V C

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER SONAL SHARMA

B – 04

HINDI VIDYOTAMA PANDEY

B – 04

MATHS SUNITA ARORA

  B – 105

EVS GARIMA CHANDEL

B – 04

V D

ENGLISH RENU KRISHNA

B – 04

HINDI VIDYOTAMA PANDEY

B – 04

MATHS MEETA ARORA

B – 03

EVS & CLASS TEACHER RATTAN OBHRAI

B – 03

V E

ENGLISH MADHURI SAHGAL

B – 05

HINDI & SANSKRIT (ALL SECTIONS) SANGEETA PANIGRAHI

 B – 103

MATHS PRIYANKA SINGH

B – 105

EVS  & CLASS TEACHER AMITA CHAUHAN

B – 02

 

V F

ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN

B – 101

HINDI NEHA PARASHAR

B – 201

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER SUPERNA KAPUR

B – 01

EVS GURPREET KAUR

B – 01

THIRD LANGUAGE

FRENCH (ALL SECTIONS) ANINDA DEWAN

B – 104

GERMAN(ALL SECTIONS) SHALINI LALL

B – 102

SPANISH (ALL SECTIONS) AARUSHI MANCHANDA

ON DUTY

ACTIVITY TEACHERS 

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.
TABLA PRASENJIT ADHIKARI

 

A – 02

COMPUTER -BHARTI GOEL 
  (Sec A,  B, C)

COMP. LAB 1

(1ST FLOOR)

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC SADHNA SHARMA - SONAL KUMAR 
(Sec D,E,F )

RECEPTION AREA

DANCE -GUNEET KAUR

(Sec A & C)

-PRATIMA –

(Sec D & F)

-RAVI CHAUHAN

(Sec  B, E)

CRAFT

-JASMINE MAGGO

A-04

P.E.

-NARINDER CHONA

(Sec A,  B, C)

-BINDU PAWAR

(Sec  C,D,) 

-SURJEET SINGH

(Sec – E,F)  

A – 03

 

WESTERN MUSIC

FREDLEE PETER

    A – 03

SPL. EDUCATOR -   DR. TULIKA TALWAR

-   S. SHAILAJA

COUNSELLOR

ROOM (BLOCK-C 1ST FLOOR

INDIAN MUSIC MANPREET KARWAL

 

LIBRARY

SHWETA

  HCL  

RAFIYA

B-08 (Basement

Archives


Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar (Junior School of DPS R.K. Puram)
E-71, Vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057, Mail:dpsvasantvihar@gmail.com Phone:+91-11-49116600]
© Copyright 2011, Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar - Designed by Web Team (M) DPS RKP [Special Credits - Bhuwan Khattar]
mulberry outlet coach outlet burberry outlet coach factory outlet mulberry outlet coach outlet UGG Pas Cher cheap oakley sunglasses cheap nfl jerseys wholesale nfl jerseys coach outlet canada black friday coach ugg boots on sale cheap uggs gucci outlet oakley outlet coach outlet