<Notices>

School Closed on 22nd August 2018

The school will remain closed on Wednesday, 22nd August, 2018 on account of “Id-ul-Zuha(Bakrid)” .

School Closed on 17th August 2018

The school will remain closed on 17th August, 2018 as per directive from Delhi Government due to the sad demise of our Former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ji.
Principal

Open House Class-III August 11,2018

CLASS SUBJECT NAME ROOM NO.

III A

ENGLISH SUNITI BANGA

B – 201

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER SANGEETA VERMA

B – 105

MATHS JYOTI BHALLA

B – 201

EVS BINDU TANDON (AVAILABLE FROM 7:30 – 9:30)

A – 201

III B

ENGLISH NIRJA JAIN

B – 202

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER VEENU ANAND

B – 202

MATHS MONICA CHANDRA

B – 202

EVS GARIMA CHANDEL

B – 102

III C

ENGLISH ANUJA MEHRA

B – 203

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER NEELAM TULI

B -203

MATHS SUNITA ARORA

B – 104

EVS ANUJA MEHRA

B – 203

III D

ENGLISH VEENA

B – 204

HINDI DOLLY WADEHRA

B – 204

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER NEHA SHAHID

B – 204

EVS DEBJANI DAS

B – 204

III E

ENGLISH SIMPY DADIALA

B – 205

HINDI SANGEETA PANIGRAHI

B – 105

MATHS NUPUR HANDA

B – 205

EVS PRIYANKA GAUR

B – 02

III F

ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN

B – 05

HINDI BINDU TANDON (AVAILABLE FROM 7:30-9:30)

B – 02

MATHS PRIYANKA SINGH

B – 04

EVS & CLASS TEACHER MONIKA AGARWAL

A – 201







ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

TABLA

PRASENJIT ADHIKARI

A-02

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

SADHNA SHARMA

A-02

INDIAN MUSIC MANPREET KAUR

A – 02

COMPUTER

-BHARTI GOEL
(SEC A,C,D)
-JYOTI AHLAWAT
(SEC B,E,F)

B-102

RECEPTION AREA

DANCE -GUNEET KAUR
(Sec A & D)
-RAVI CHAUHAN
(Sec B & E)
-AANCHAL
(Sec C & F)

A-02

CRAFT


YOGA

-JASMINE MAGGO
(SEC- A,B,C)
-RICHA SAHU
(SEC- D,E,F)

MADHU ARYA

A-04

WESTERN MUSIC

FREDLEE PETER

P.E.

-NARINDER CHONA
(Sec A, B)
-BINDU PAWAR
(Sec C,D)

-SURJEET SINGH
(Sec – E,F)

A – 03

SMART LEARNING JYOTI AHUJA B-08 SERVER ROOM (BASEMENT) SPL. EDUCATOR -DR. TULIKA TALWAR
-S. SHAILAJA
COUNSELLOR ROOM (A-01 GROUND FLOOR)
LIBRARY

-MADHUR BHATIA
-PREETI BATRA

B-07 (BASEMENT)

Open House Class-V August 11,2018


CLASS SUBJECT NAME ROOM NO.

V A

ENGLISH RENU KRISHNA

B – 01

HINDI VIDYOTAMA PANDEY

B – 104

MATHS SUNITA ARORA

A – 104

EVS & CLASS TEACHER RATTAN OBHRAI

B – 01

V B

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER SONAL SHARMA

B – 02

HINDI REETA PRASAD

B – 03

MATHS SUNITA ARORA

B – 104

EVS PRIYANKA GAUR

B – 02

V C

ENGLISH RENU KRISHNA

B – 01

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER REETA PRASAD

B -03

MATHS SUPERNA KAPUR

A – 01

EVS JASPREET KAUR

B – 03

V D

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER MADHURI SAHGAL

B – 04

HINDI VIDYOTAMA PANDEY

B – 104

MATHS PRIYANKA SINGH

B – 04

EVS GARIMA CHANDEL

B – 102

V E

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER ASTHA PRADHAN

B – 05

HINDI SANGEETA PANIGRAHI

B – 105

MATHS MEETA ARORA

B – 05

EVS GURPREET KAUR

B – 05

V F

ENGLISH MADHURI SAHGAL

B – 04

HINDI SANGEETA VERMA

B – 105

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER SUPERNA KAPUR

A – 01

EVS SANGEETA MALIK

A – 01

THIRD LANGUAGE

FRENCH (ALL SECTIONS) ANINDA DIWAN

B – 103

GERMAN (ALL SECTIONS) SHALINI LALL

B – 101

SPANISH (ALL SECTIONS) ISHITA WADHWA

B – 103

SANSKRIT (ALL SECTIONS) SANGEETA PANIGRAHI

B – 105







ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

TABLA

PRASENJIT ADHIKARI

A-02

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

SADHNA SHARMA

A-02

INDIAN MUSIC MANPREET KAUR

A – 02

COMPUTER

-BHARTI GOEL
(SEC A, B,C,D)
-JYOTI AHLAWAT
(SEC E,F)

B-102

RECEPTION AREA

DANCE -GUNEET KAUR
(Sec A & D)
-RAVI CHAUHAN
(Sec B & E)
- AANCHAL
(Sec C & F)

A-02

CRAFT



-JASMINE MAGGO
(SEC- A,B,C)
-RICHA SAHU
(SEC- D,E,F)

A-03

WESTERN MUSIC

FREDLEE PETER

P.E.

-NARINDER CHONA
(Sec A, B)
-BINDU PAWAR
(Sec C,D)

-SURJEET SINGH
(Sec – E,F)

A – 03

SMART LEARNING JYOTI AHUJA B-08 SERVER ROOM (BASEMENT) SPL. EDUCATOR -DR. TULIKA TALWAR
-S. SHAILAJA
COUNSELLOR ROOM (A-01 GROUND FLOOR)
LIBRARY

-MADHUR BHATIA
-PREETI BATRA

B-07 (BASEMENT)

Open House Class-II August 4,2018

CLASS SUBJECT NAME ROOM NO.

II A

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER ANKITA RAWAT

A – 202

HINDI DOLLY WADEHRA

A – 205

MATHS NUPUR HANDA

B – 105

EVS PRIYANKA GAUR

A – 202

II B

ENGLISH ANKITA RAWAT

B – 202

HINDI NEELAM CHUGH

A – 204

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER MONICA CHANDRA

A – 203

EVS DEBJANI DAS

B – 104

II C

ENGLISH SUNITI BANGA

A – 204

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER NEELAM CHUGH

A -204

MATHS NEHA SHAHID

B – 101

EVS MONIKA AGARWAL

A – 103

II D

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER ANUJA MEHRA

A – 203

HINDI NEELAM CHUGH

A – 204

MATHS MONICA CHANDRA

A – 203

EVS DOLLY WADEHRA

B – 205

II E

ENGLISH SIMPY DADIALA

B – 104

HINDI VEENU ANAND

A – 102

MATHS JYOTI BHALLA

A – 103

EVS & CLASS TEACHER BINDU TANDON

A – 102

II F

ENGLISH SUNITI BANGA

A – 204

HINDI VEENU ANAND

A – 102

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER JYOTI BHALLA

A – 103

EVS MONIKA AGARWAL

A – 103







ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.
INDIAN MUSIC MANPREET KAUR

A – 02

COMPUTER

-BHARTI GOEL
(SEC A, B,C,D)
-JYOTI AHLAWAT
(SEC E,F)

B-102

B-104

DANCE -GUNEET KAUR
(Sec A & D)
-RAVI CHAUHAN
(Sec B & E)

A-02

CRAFT


YOGA

-JASMINE MAGGO
(SEC- A,B,C)
-RICHA SAHU
(SEC- D,E,F)

-MADHU ARYA

A-04

WESTERN MUSIC

FREDLEE PETER

P.E.

-NARINDER CHONA
(Sec A, B)

-BINDU PAWAR
(Sec C,D)

-SURJEET SINGH
(Sec – E,F)

A – 04

SMART LEARNING JYOTI AHUJA B-08 SERVER ROOM (BASEMENT) SPL. EDUCATOR -DR. TULIKA TALWAR
-S. SHAILAJA
COUNSELLOR ROOM (BLOCK-A GROUND FLOOR)
LIBRARY

-MADHUR BHATIA
-PREETI BATRA

B-07 (BASEMENT)

Open House Class-IV August 4,2018


CLASS SUBJECT NAME ROOM NO.

IV A

ENGLISH SONAL SHARMA

B – 105

HINDI SANGEETA VERMA

B – 02

MATHS SUPERNA KAPUR

A – 10A

EVS & CLASS TEACHER GARIMA CHANDEL

A – 101

IV B

ENGLISH SONAL SHARMA

B – 105

HINDI NEELAM TULI

B – 03

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER NUPUR HANDA

B – 105

EVS RATTAN OBHRAI

B – 01

IV C

ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN

B – 104

HINDI REETA PRASAD

B -03

MATHS MEETA ARORA

B – 102

EVS & CLASS TEACHER DEBJANI DAS

B – 104

IV D

ENGLISH SIMPY DADIALA

B – 04

HINDI VIDYOTMA PANDEY

B – 103

MATHS PRIYANKA SINGH

B – 103

EVS & CLASS TEACHER JASPREET KAUR

B – 103

IV E

ENGLISH MADHURI SEHGAL

B – 102

HINDI NEELAM TULI

B – 02

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER MEETA ARORA

B – 102

EVS GURPREET KAUR

B – 01

IV F

ENGLISH RENU KRISHNA

B – 04

HINDI SANGEETA PANIGRAHI

B – 02

MATHS NEHA SHAHID

B – 101

EVS ,GERMAN & CLASS TEACHER SHALINI LALL

B – 101

THIRD LANGUAGE

FRENCH (ALL SECTIONS) ANINDA DIWAN

B – 05

GERMAN (ALL SECTIONS) SHALINI LALL

B – 101

SPANISH (ALL SECTIONS) ISHITA WADHWA

B – 05

SANSKRIT (ALL SECTIONS) SANGEETA PANIGRAHI

B – 02







ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

TABLA

PRASENJIT ADHIKARI

A-02

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

SADHNA SHARMA

A-02

INDIAN MUSIC MANPREET KAUR

A – 02

COMPUTER

-BHARTI GOEL
(SEC A, B,C,D)
-JYOTI AHLAWAT
(SEC E,F)

B-102

B-104

DANCE -GUNEET KAUR
(Sec A & D)
-RAVI CHAUHAN
(Sec B & E)

A-02

CRAFT


YOGA

-JASMINE MAGGO
(SEC- A,B,C)
-RICHA SAHU
(SEC- D,E,F)

MADHU ARYA

A-04

WESTERN MUSIC

FREDLEE PETER

P.E.

-NARINDER CHONA
(Sec A, B)
-BINDU PAWAR
(Sec C,D)

-SURJEET SINGH
(Sec – E,F)

A – 04

SMART LEARNING JYOTI AHUJA B-08 SERVER ROOM (BASEMENT) SPL. EDUCATOR -DR. TULIKA TALWAR
-S. SHAILAJA
COUNSELLOR ROOM (A-01 GROUND FLOOR)
LIBRARY

-MADHUR BHATIA
-PREETI BATRA

B-07 (BASEMENT)

Archives


Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar (Junior School of DPS R.K. Puram)
E-71, Vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057, Mail:dpsvasantvihar@gmail.com Phone:+91-11-49116600]
© Copyright 2011, Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar - Designed by Web Team (M) DPS RKP [Special Credits - Bhuwan Khattar]
mulberry outlet coach outlet burberry outlet coach factory outlet mulberry outlet coach outlet UGG Pas Cher cheap oakley sunglasses cheap nfl jerseys wholesale nfl jerseys coach outlet canada black friday coach ugg boots on sale cheap uggs gucci outlet oakley outlet coach outlet