<Notices>

Open House Class-IV February 2, 2019

CLASS SUBJECT NAME ROOM NO.

IV A

ENGLISH SONAL SHARMA

B – 105

HINDI RACHNA KHAN

B – 02

MATHS SUPERNA KAPUR

A – 101

EVS & CLASS TEACHER GARIMA CHANDEL

A – 101

IV B

ENGLISH SONAL SHARMA

B – 105

HINDI PRITEE THAKUR

B – 03

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER NUPUR HANDA

B – 105

EVS RATTAN OBHRAI

B – 01

IV C

ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN

B – 104

HINDI REETA PRASAD

B -03

MATHS MEETA ARORA

B – 102

EVS & CLASS TEACHER DEBJANI DAS

B – 104

IV D

ENGLISH SIMPY DADIALA

B – 04

HINDI VIDYOTMA PANDEY

B – 103

MATHS PRIYANKA SINGH

B – 103

EVS & CLASS TEACHER JASPREET KAUR

B – 103

IV E

ENGLISH MADHURI SEHGAL

B – 102

HINDI PRITEE THAKUR

B – 02

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER MEETA ARORA

B – 102

EVS GURPREET KAUR

B – 01

IV F

ENGLISH RENU KRISHNA

B – 04

HINDI SANGEETA PANIGRAHI

B – 02

MATHS NEHA SHAHID

B – 101

EVS ,GERMAN & CLASS TEACHER SHALINI LALL

B – 101

THIRD LANGUAGE

FRENCH (ALL SECTIONS) ANINDA DIWAN

B – 05

GERMAN (ALL SECTIONS) SHALINI LALL

B – 101

SPANISH (ALL SECTIONS)

ISHITA WADHWA

B – 05

SANSKRIT (ALL SECTIONS) SANGEETA PANIGRAHI

B – 02







ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

TABLA

PRASENJIT ADHIKARI

A-01

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

SADHNA SHARMA

A-02

INDIAN MUSIC MANPREET KAUR

A – 02

COMPUTER

-BHARTI GOEL
(SEC A, B,C)
-JYOTI AHLAWAT
(SEC D,E,F)

-B-102

-RECEPTION AREA

DANCE -GUNEET KAUR
(Sec A & D)
-RAVI CHAUHAN
(Sec B & E)
- PRATIMA
(Sec C & F)

A-02

CRAFT



-JASMINE MAGGO
(SEC- A,B,C)
-RICHA SAHU
(SEC- D,E,F)

A-03

WESTERN MUSIC

FREDLEE PETER

P.E.

-NARINDER CHONA
(Sec A, B)
-BINDU PAWAR
(Sec C,D)

-SURJEET SINGH
(Sec – E,F)

A – 03

SMART LEARNING MEENAKSHI B-08 SERVER ROOM (BASEMENT) SPL. EDUCATOR -DR. TULIKA TALWAR
-S. SHAILAJA
COUNSELLOR ROOM (VVA-01 GROUND FLOOR)
LIBRARY

-MADHUR BHATIA
-PREETI BATRA

B-07 (BASEMENT)

Open House Class-II February 2, 2019

CLASS SUBJECT NAME ROOM NO.

II A

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER VEENA PILLAI

A – 202

HINDI DOLLY WADEHRA

A – 205

MATHS NUPUR HANDA

B – 105

EVS JASPREET KAUR

A – 202

II B

ENGLISH VEENA PILLAI

B – 202

HINDI NEELAM CHUGH

A – 204

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER MONICA CHANDRA

A – 203

EVS DEBJANI DAS

B – 104

II C

ENGLISH SUNITI BANGA

A – 204

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER NEELAM CHUGH

A -204

MATHS NEHA SHAHID

B – 101

EVS MONIKA AGARWAL

A – 103

II D

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER ANUJA MEHRA

A – 203

HINDI NEELAM CHUGH

A – 204

MATHS MONICA CHANDRA

A – 203

EVS DOLLY WADEHRA

B – 205

II E

ENGLISH SIMPY DADIALA

B – 104

HINDI VEENU ANAND

A – 102

MATHS JYOTI BHALLA

A – 103

EVS & CLASS TEACHER BINDU TANDON

A – 102

II F

ENGLISH SUNITI BANGA

A – 204

HINDI VEENU ANAND

A – 102

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER JYOTI BHALLA

A – 103

EVS MONIKA AGARWAL

A – 103

 

ACTIVITY TEACHERS
SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO. SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO.
DANCE -GUNEET KAUR (A & D)

-RAVI CHAUHAN (B & E)

-PRATIMA (C & F)

A-02 YOGA -MADHU ARYA A-04
COMPUTER -BHARTI GOEL (A,B,C,D)

-JYOTI AHLAWAT (E & F)

B-102

RECEPTION AREA

P.E. -NARINDER CHONA (A & B)

-BINDU PAWAR (C & D)

-SURJEET SINGH (E & F)

A-02
ART -JASMINE MAGOO (A,B,C)

-RICHA SAHU (D,E,F)

A-04 MUSIC -MANPREET KARWAL

-FREDLEE PETER

A-02
LIBRARY –  PREETI BATRA / MADHUR MEET BHATIA (B-007 BASEMENT)
SMART LEARNING – MEENAKSHI KAUSHIK (B-08 BASEMENT)
SPECIAL EDUCATOR – DR. TULIKA TALWAR / S. SHAILAJA
VV-01 A BLOCK (GROUND FLOOR)

Open House- Class I January 19,2019

SEATING ARRANGEMENT OF THE TEACHERS

SATURDAY – JANUARY 19th , 2019
 

CLASS/SEC CLASS TEACHER ROOM NO. FLOOR
I A RATI DAR
CHARU GUPTA
A-05 GROUND FLOOR
I B KOMAL LAL
ANITA GOYAL
A-04 GROUND FLOOR
I C SHARBORI PANDYA
SHABNAM CHATTERJEE
A-03 GROUND FLOOR
I D PURBA CHATTERJEE
SEEMA SHARMA
A-02 GROUND FLOOR
I E PREETINDER K. SANDHU
KARUNA TALWAR
A-104 FIRST FLOOR
I F ANITA VOHRA
POONAM TRIPATHI
A – 105 FIRST FLOOR
ACTIVITY TEACHERS
SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO. SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO.
DANCE GUNEET KAUR (A & D)
 
RAVI CHAUHAN (B & E)
 
PRATIMA (C & F)
A-103
(FIRST FLOOR)
YOGA MADHU ARYA A-102
(FIRST FLOOR)
COMPUTER ANINDA DEWAN
 
(BETWEEN 8:00 AM TO 10:00 AM)
COMP. LAB 1

(FIRST FLOOR)

P.E. NARINDER CHONA (A & B)
 
BINDU PAWAR
(C & D)
 
SURJEET SINGH
(E & F)
A-102
(FIRST FLOOR)
ART JASMINE MAGOO
SEC (A,B,C)
 
RICHA SAHU
SEC (D,E,F)
A-01
(GROUND FLOOR)
MUSIC MANPREET KARWAL
 
FREDLEE PETER
A-103
(FIRST FLOOR)
LIBRARY –  PREETI BATRA / MADHUR MEET BHATIA (B-007 BASEMENT)
SMART LEARNING – MEENAKSHI KAUSHIK (B-08 BASEMENT)
SPECIAL EDUCATOR – DR. TULIKA TALWAR / S. SHAILAJA
VV-01 A BLOCK (GROUND FLOOR)

Headmistress

Open House-Class Prep January 19, 2019

 

SEATING ARRANGEMENT OF THE TEACHERS

SATURDAY – JANUARY 19TH,2019

 

CLASS/SEC CLASS TEACHER ROOM NO. FLOOR
PREP A GARGI SENGUPTAMONICA B. RAGHAVAN C-01 GROUND FLOOR
PREP B TANVIR VIRDI MEHTA
GAYATRI SHARMA
C-02 GROUND FLOOR
PREP C TORUL SINGH
PURNIMA SONI
C-03 GROUND FLOOR
PREP D PAYAL MOHINDRA C-103 FIRST FLOOR
PREP E KANCHAN M KUMAR
RIDHI R.K.
C-102 FIRST FLOOR
PREP F ASHA PAWAR
NEHA VERMA
C-101 FIRST FLOOR
ACTIVITY TEACHERS
SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO. SUBJECT TEACHER ROOM NO.
DANCE GUNEET KAUR
SEC (A & B)
 
RAVI CHAUHAN
SEC (C & D)
 
PRATIMA
SEC (E & F)
A-103
(FIRST FLOOR)
YOGA MADHU ARYA A-102
(FIRST FLOOR)
P.E.  NARINDER CHONA
SEC (A & B)
 
BINDU PAWAR
SEC (C & D)
 
SURJEET SINGH

SEC (E & F)

A-102
(FIRST FLOOR)
SPCL. EDUCATOR DR. TULIKA TALWAR
 
S. SHAILAJA
 A BLOCK
(GROUND FLOOR)
LIBRARY –  PREETI BATRA / MADHUR MEET BHATIA (B-007  BASEMENT)
SMART LEARNING – MEENAKSHI KAUSHIK (B-08 BASEMENT)

Archives


Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar (Junior School of DPS R.K. Puram)
E-71, Vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057, Mail:dpsvasantvihar@gmail.com Phone:+91-11-49116600]
© Copyright 2011, Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar - Designed by Web Team (M) DPS RKP [Special Credits - Bhuwan Khattar]
mulberry outlet coach outlet burberry outlet coach factory outlet mulberry outlet coach outlet UGG Pas Cher cheap oakley sunglasses cheap nfl jerseys wholesale nfl jerseys coach outlet canada black friday coach ugg boots on sale cheap uggs gucci outlet oakley outlet coach outlet