<Achievements>

INTER SCHOOL COMPETITIONS 2018-19

S.NO DATE COMPETITION PARTICIPANTS SCHOOL/VENUE PRIZE/POSITION
1. 23.4.2018
Art Competition

Hungarian Folk Tales

1. Reyansh Wadhwa
2. Parika Talwar
3. Ashi Bhatia
4. Neelanjana Maggo
Hungarian Council Janpath Third
Consolation
First
Third
Director’s Special
2. 26.4.2018 CHUNAUTI-2018   Duet Lok Geet 1. Inaayat Kaur Bajaj
2. Anika Goel
Apeejay school,Saket First Prize
3. 28.4.2018 Ubharte Hatakshar      1. Western Solo Dance2. Western Solo Singing 1. Jia Chaudhary
1. Inaayat Kaur Bajaj
DAV School, Vasant Vihar First PrizeFirst Prize
4. 09.05.2018 Rendezvous                Pledge to Recreate 1. Manan Joshi
2. Tisya Verma
Air Force Bal Bharti School 1st Position
5. 13.07.2018 Times of India Coloursplash art Competition 1. Neelaanjana Maggo Nehru Planetarium 3rd Position in Junior Category
6. 21.07.2018 Swaralap -  Interschool Singing Competition 1. Inaayat Kaur Bajaj
2. Anika Goel
3. Aashni Mishra
4. Aanya Ahuja
5. Shravaya Kumar
6. Rishimia Tiwari
7.Vedant Vinayak Ojha
8. Saanvi Mehra
9.Shylah Shankar
Gyan Bharti School, Saket 1st PositionRolling Trophy
7. 18.08.2018
Twenty Third Montfort Cup Music

Carnival 2018

1. Shravaya Kumar
2. Inayat Kaur Bajaj
3. Aanya Ahuja
4. Aashni Mishra
5. Varun Singh
6. Riddhima Tiwari
7. Shaurya Verma
8.Saanvi Agnihotri
9.Neelanjana Maggo
10.Vedansh Ojha
11.Diya Bhaumik
12.Shylah Shankar
13.Amyra Tandon
14.Anushree Kabi
15.Aamini Singh
Montfort School, Ashok Vihar Group – 2nd PositionSolo – 1st Position
8. 21.08.2018 Mod Quiz-2018 1.TARUSH ARAN
2.VEDANT VINAYAK OJHA
3.SHUBHAM LUTHRA
4.AAYUSH GAUR
Modern School , Vasant Vihar 3rd Position
9. 01.06.2018 On the Spot Painting Competition 1.Nischay Singh
2.Trisha Chaurasiya      3.Parika talwar            4.Riyansh Wadhwa
New Era Public School , Mayapuri 1st Prize
10. 11.10.2018 Point of View Debate Competition 1. Jai Laroia
2. Nittya Baid
3. Aryan Kaushik
4. Shivansh Bhatnagar
Subhag Foundation Trophee with 100+ entries
11. Held in July 2018 and result declared in October 2018 Japan on Canvas 1. Reyansh Wadhwa
2. Anusha Dhawan
3. Pradata Dawson Bhomick
Outstanding Award
Extra Ordinary Award
Winner Award
12. Held in October 2017 and result declared in October 2018 On the spot Painting competition 1. Reyansh Wadhwa Ministry of Environment and Climate Change —–National Zoological Park Trophy and cash prize of Rs. 3000
13. 8.10.2018 Scratch Software 1.Aayush Gaur
2.Nyra Bhushan
3.Kastubh Tiwary
4.Myna Bhatia
5.Aamir Shahedi
Sri Ram School Moulsari Guragon 1st Position
14. 26.10.2018 Inter School Spanish Poem Recitation Competition 1.Ranvir Vig
2.Aayush Gaur
3.Akshita Mangal
DPS International Saket 3rd Position
15. 30.10.2018 Sanskrit Shlok Recitation Competition 1.Medha Menon Chinmaya Vidyalaya , Vasant Vihar Consolation Prize
16. 20.11.2018 HT PACE Essay writing competition 1.Kastubh Tiwary Encouragement award
17. 07.12.2018 Junior Flash Interschool Computer competition
1. Blow your Trumpet
2. Turbo Turtle          3.Colors Splash
1.Aru Batra
2.Ahana Sharma
3.Akshita Mangal
4.Nikunj
5.Arnav Gupta
6.Neelanjana Maggo
Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School,Humayun Road 2nd PositionOverall 3rd Position
18. 5.12.2018
DPS SOCIETY-OFFLINE SubmissionPick Your Pic!          Proverbial Gesture
1.Jia Larioa
2.Neelanjna Maggo
3.Arav Gupta
DPS Society 2nd Position

 

Archives


Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar (Junior School of DPS R.K. Puram)
E-71, Vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057, Mail:dpsvasantvihar@gmail.com Phone:+91-11-49116600]
© Copyright 2011, Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar - Designed by Web Team (M) DPS RKP [Special Credits - Bhuwan Khattar]
mulberry outlet coach outlet burberry outlet coach factory outlet mulberry outlet coach outlet UGG Pas Cher cheap oakley sunglasses cheap nfl jerseys wholesale nfl jerseys coach outlet canada black friday coach ugg boots on sale cheap uggs gucci outlet oakley outlet coach outlet