<Achievements>

INTER SCHOOL COMPETITIONS 2019-20

S.NO DATE COMPETITION PARTICIPANTS SCHOOL/VENUE PRIZE/POSITION
1. 15.05.2019 Art Competition Hungarian Folk Tales (On the spot competition held in February ) 1.Raunit Batra
2. Sanvi Saluja
3. Shaarav Tandon
4. Sanjana Kehair
5. Neelanjana Maggo
Hungarian Embassy
Chanakyapuri
Second Prize (5-8 Years)
Second Prize (5-8 Years)
Third Prize (5-8 Years)
Consolation Prize (10 Yrs)
Director’s Special Award
2. 01.05.2019 Fancy Dress – Save the Whales Rihaan Kalra Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Ashok Vihar First Prize
3. 03.05.2019 Indian Folk Song 1.Ashi Yadav – IV B
2.Shaylah Shankar – IV C
3.Mahikaa Samal – IV F
4.Angel Kumar – IV D
5.Veda Chawla – III F
DPS Vasant Kunj First Prize
4. 03.05.2019 Floral Painting 1.Shaarav Tandon – V DPS Vasant Kunj 2nd Prize
5. 27.04.2019 Inter DPS French Language Festival 2019 1.Tamira Agnihotri – V C DPS Rohini 3rd Prize
6. 27.04.2019 Inter DPS French Language Festival 2019 1.Aadya Chhabra – V DPS Rohini 3rd Prize
7. 19.07.2019 Chutkiyon mein Kahani 1.Tarush Aran – 5 B
2.Aishwarya Raj Gupta – 5 B
3.Aru Batra – 5 D
4.Kavin Chaudhary – 5 D
5.Sarvam Arora – 5 D
6.Diya Bhaumik – 5 E
7.Nitya Gupta – 5 E
8.Vaishnavi Sudershan – 4 D
Army Public school, Shankar Vihar 1st Prize
8. 19.07.2019 Clothes Maketh a Man – Enacting Shakespearean characters 1.Kabir Sahni – 5
1.Tiara Gera – 5
Army Public school, Shankar Vihar 1st Prize
9. 19.07.2019 Geoworl Painting Worli Art 1.Anchal Kumari – 5 A
2.Nanya Gupta – 4 E
3.Aadya Bhasin – 3 B
Army Public school, Shankar Vihar 3rd Prize
10. 23.07.2019 Fancy Dress 1.Karunnya Chaudhary – Nursery F Mount Carmel School, Anand Niketanr 2nd Prize
11. 23.07.2019 Clay Modelling 1.Jenika Gururani – 1 A
2.Advik Sahu – 1 A
Mount Carmel School, Anand Niketan 1st Prize
12. 23.07.2019 Jingle – Let’s Advertise 1.Pranay Singh Sachdev – 1 D Mount Carmel School, Anand Niketan 2nd Prize
13. 24.07.2019 Flower Arrangement – Paper flowers 1.Tamanna – 2 B
2.Shanaya Gaur – 2 B
Mount Carmel School, Anand Niketan 1st Prize
14. 24.07.2019 Little Masquerade 1.Anika Garodia – 2 D Mount Carmel School, Anand Niketan 2nd Prize
15. 25.07.2019 Dance 1.Yogesh Gadal – 3 B
2.Aditya Tiwari – 3 B
3.Kritika Chhatri – 3 A
4.Yashvir Singh Cheema – 3 A
5.Aadya Bhasin – 3 B
6.Shanaya Gupta 3 F
Mount Carmel School, Anand Niketan 1st Prize
16. 25.07.2019 Logi-o-run (math competition) 1.Tushar Kandelwal – 3 F Apeejay School Saket 1st Prize
17. 25.07.2019 SUDOKU 1.Tarush Aran – 5 B Apeejay School Saket Special Appreciation

 

Archives


Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar (Junior School of DPS R.K. Puram)
E-71, Vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057, Mail:dpsvasantvihar@gmail.com Phone:+91-11-49116600]
© Copyright 2011, Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar - Designed by Web Team (M) DPS RKP [Special Credits - Bhuwan Khattar]
mulberry outlet coach outlet burberry outlet coach factory outlet mulberry outlet coach outlet UGG Pas Cher cheap oakley sunglasses cheap nfl jerseys wholesale nfl jerseys coach outlet canada black friday coach ugg boots on sale cheap uggs gucci outlet oakley outlet coach outlet